Wednesday, December 30, 2009

a site..

still working on it so bare with me ;-)

Sunday, November 01, 2009

Booking Calendar 2010

Just incase you didn't know where to look for my calendar, here are the updates..

All other events such as Mandi Berlawat, Engagement Ceremony, Pre-Weddings, Studio Sessions, Annual Dinner, Emblems, Birthday or Anniversary Coverage, etc, will be considered regardless if the wedding slots of that month has been taken. Hope this helps :-)


2 wedding slots open
taken - 31
unconfirmed - 10


2 wedding slots open
taken - 4, 5, 7, 19, 27, 28


3 wedding slots open
taken - 26
unconfirmed - 12, 13, 14

3 wedding slots open
taken - 2, 4

4 wedding slots open

3 wedding slots open
taken - 4, 10, 12, 13, 27
unconfirmed - 6, 11


3 wedding slot open
taken - 2, 4, 23, 24, 25
unconfirmed - 30

1 wedding slot open
taken - 1
unconfirmed - 6, 8

closed for wedding coverage 11th onwards

1 wedding slot open
closed for wedding coverage till 19th

4 wedding slots open
unconfirmed - 8,10, 17

4 wedding slot open

2 wedding slot open

Dates are on First Come, First Served basis & will require a retainer to secure them.
"Unconfirmed" dates are treated as "Open" dates until clients have made their deposits.
For Rates & Packages please email
together with your proposed dates,functions and location/ district :-)

Last Updated: 18th Dec 2009

Monday, October 12, 2009

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Sunday, March 08, 2009


Looks like I'm gonna have to open my 2010 bookings early this year hehe.. Not even mid-year and the inquiries are coming in, plus I'm almost packed for 2009..

Wish me luck :-)

Oh currently is down.. "maintenance" reason hehe

For those who wants to view the previous wedding galleries, please get the link from the bride and groom. I'll upload it when my is up and running ;-)

Wednesday, December 31, 2008

happy new year 2009..

wishing everyone a wonderful new year ahead..

Tuesday, December 02, 2008

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

three zero..

Thank you all for the birthday wishes..

Friday, October 03, 2008

Thursday, September 18, 2008

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

A helping hand..

To my Dearest Loyal viewers,

I'm currently waiting for a reply from the author of this blog to give a helping hand to these wonderful siblings who have survived these couple of months after their parents have abandoned them. For those of you who would like to help (in your own ways), hopefully after I get some details from the author, I'll share it with everyone on how we can help them. I thank you in advance.

The original post is from here

Monday, September 08, 2008


if you are unhappy with the FIA's decision to strip Lewis Hamilton's victory, feel free to join the world petition here


Lewis Hamilton demoted from 1st place to 3rd place.. FIA is getting worst with their decisions each race! WTF man!!

p/s - no more swedish commentators, iz gud yarrrr!!

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

nyumie nyumie all the way..

Just for fun, recommend me where's the nyamanest anything from drinks to food, and can be found in which gerai number..? I'll post up the recommendations here when I get a list, email to hehe. Makes it easier for all of us and ehm yours truly too hehe.

Siapun. Happy fasting to my muslim readers :-)

Bergedil - (Gerai No) / (How many per $)
Cendol - (Gerai No) / (How many per $)
Cucur Udang - (Gerai No) / (How many per $)
Kuih Malaya - N9 / $2.50
Pulut Panggang - (Gerai No) / (How many per $)

And the list goes on hehe.. so readers, if you have recommendations, please email me and i'll update the list :-)

Thursday, August 07, 2008

taking a short break..

Was out and about with the family, saw "the black pearl" and thought.. hey why not.. need to un-juling myself from post-processing :-) I'm 1/2 way through assembling it.. so I decide to shoot these first hahaha..

to be continued..

Sunday, August 03, 2008

where am I..

busy busy busy as always :-)

Sunday, June 15, 2008

my endless love to you..

These are some of my beautiful clients of 2008 who had put and are putting their trust into my work.
Thank you :-)

Diana & Wan

Haireel & Ermy

Diana & G Mig

Mimi & Husni

Zubaidah & Faren

Simah & Mike

Sas & Zul.. preferred to be annoymous ;-)

Sabrina & Yusra

Amal & Jun

Friday, May 23, 2008 has been around since early last year, I think hehe, this is one of the best place to get your updates on where to get the latest "anything new" for your wedding. Insya Allah :-)
If you have doubts about anything, feel free to create a new topic in the forum, you might get your answers there ;-)

1/2 way through HIATUS..

I'm still here.. still breathing.. still balder than ever haha..
Don't worry guys and gals.. I'm still shooting and taking in bookings..
Still constructing a site to cater the galleries for your viewing pleasure.. Actually since last year sudah namo siap haha..
Will update you guys soon when it's ready to launch ;-)